best re-read: Emma (Jane Austen)
most surprised to love: The All Girls Filling Station's Last Reunion (Fannie Flagg)
hardest to put down: Never Let Me Go (Kazou Ishiguro)
most likely to change my daily life: Great With Child (Beth Ann Fennelly)
favorite classic: Agnus Grey (Anne Brontë)
best non-fiction: The Paper Sky (El Gruer)
highest recommended: A Tree Grows in Brooklyn (Betty Smith)
best memoir/biography: A Moveable Feast (Ernest Hemmingway)
best crafty-related book: Home and Away (Hannah Fettig)
most loveable characters: Me Before You (Jojo Moyes)
most likely to be re-read: The Opposite of Loneliness (Marina Keegan)
You can see previous Best Books lists here: 2014 // 2013
Also, to follow along with what's on my bookshelves (and coffee table, and night stand...) join me on Goodreads.
No comments:
Post a Comment